l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > Cisco Cables-Transceivers>StackWise Cables & Mobile Accessories > Cables and Connectors > 4m USA-Made SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

4m USA-Made SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
4m USA-Made SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Item #:4m-usamade-scst-duplex-625125-multimode-fiber-patch-cable--orange-13563
Regular Price: $28.86
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: SC MaleConnector 2: ST MalePlease Note: The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.