l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > Cisco Cables-Transceivers>StackWise Cables & Mobile Accessories > Cables and Connectors > 10m 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Aqua

LOMMF, Laser-optimized Aqua fiber that's blazing fast for LED/VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications.

10m 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Aqua
10m 10 Gb ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Aqua
Item #:10m-10-gb-stst-duplex-50125-multimode-fiber-patch-cable-taa-compliant--aqua-11029
Regular Price: $53.07
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.