CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > ST-LC FIber Optic Patch Cables > 1m LC-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

1m LC-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

1m LC-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Item #:LCSTDUM-1M
Regular Price: $11.36
Sale Price: $8.99
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
This prouct is currently out of stock!

Product Description

Each ST-LC fiber optic patch cable jumper is fully tested, to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss and back reflection.

Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core is commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 . Always check equipment requirements or the cable jacket to determine which core Size you need. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.