l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > Cisco Cables-Transceivers>StackWise Cables & Mobile Accessories > Cables and Connectors > 8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
8m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
Item #:8m-scsc-duplex-9125-single-mode-fiber-patch-cable--yellow-21763
Regular Price: $49.74
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: SC MaleConnector 2: SC Male