l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > Cisco Cables-Transceivers>StackWise Cables & Mobile Accessories > Cables and Connectors > 1m USA-Made LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Made in the USA! Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications

1m USA-Made LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
1m USA-Made LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Item #:1m-usamade-lcst-duplex-50125-multimode-fiber-patch-cable--orange-14575
Regular Price: $40.07
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: ST Male