l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > Cisco Cables-Transceivers>StackWise Cables & Mobile Accessories > Cables and Connectors > 10m USA-Made LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

10m USA-Made LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
10m USA-Made LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Item #:10m-usamade-lcsc-duplex-625125-multimode-fiber-patch-cable--orange-13524
Regular Price: $57.78
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the telephone jack style release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: SC MalePlease Note: The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the LC connector includes an LC clip.