l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405
Home > 10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable
10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable
Item #:10m-lc-st-10gb-50-125-om3-m-m-duplex-fiber-cable-102632
Regular Price: $14.45
Sale Price: $13.86
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable

Value Tech Supply OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. 1m to 15m length available.

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
  • Core Size: 50/125 micron
  • Connector Details: LC to ST
  • Color: Aqua
  • Number ringed