l
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-659-3391
10:00AM TO 6PM EST MONDAY - FRIDAY
FAX AT
561-847-3405

10/100 Media Converter ST/SM 1310nm 40Km

10/100 Media Converter ST/SM 1310nm 40Km
10/100 Media Converter ST/SM 1310nm 40Km
Item #:102511
Regular Price: $88.98
Quantity:
Availability:Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

These switching singlemode fiber converters are a cost effective way to extend the reach of your copper-based network using fiber optic cables. You can maximize your network's reach without the cost of an all-fiber network by using fiber cables only where you need them. Includes power supply

  • IEEE802.3 10/100Base-TX &FX, N-way, Flow control
  • Copper Connector: RJ45 Cat.5 or better, Max 100m
  • Fiber Connector: ST Max 40Km
  • Fiber type: SingleMode (50 or 62.5/125)

    DIMENSIONS:

  • 120 x 80 x 23 mm ( 4.72" x 3.14" x .90")

  • Power supply included, 12V 0.8A